Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

CBSE Affiliation No. 1030239

   
Los Angeles

Sports

Sports Week

Students were agog with excitement over the Sports week organized in school from  26- 29

OJAS Sports Awards 2018-19

Sports and academics go hand in hand- and Shishyans have proven this. Apart from excelling

SGFI Interschool Basketball Tournament

SGFI Interschool Basketball Tournament 2019 Our Under-14 Girls Basketball team bagged Gold Medal by defeating

SGFI Squash Competition 2019

Our school Squash players participated in SGFI squash competition Under 14 Girls & Boys SN

Shishyans excelled in Indore Division Badminton Tournament

U14 Girls Rishika Jain Class VIII D and Pearl Gaur Class VIII C are selected

State level Taekwondo tournament (SGFI)

Tanisha Shah of class XII D won gold medal in Indore division Taekwondo tournament of

Shishyans participated in Pistol Shooting Competition

Sanika Singh of Class IX A and Chitraansh Agrawal of Class VIII G are representing

Shreyans Deshlahara Excels in Snooker

Shreyansh Deshlahara of Class X C won the MP Open Snooker Championship held at Nehru

61 Cavalry Horse Jumping Championship

Jayaditya Panicker of Class VII G won two Bronze Medals in 61 Cavalry Horse Jumping

SGFI Air Rifle shooting

Chitransh Agarwal of Class VIII G qualified for 2nd round of SGFI Air Rifle shooting,

Table Tennis Championship 2019-20

Shishyans excelled in the 'Life care Inter School Table Tennis Championship 2019-20' held at Advanced

46th Sub Junior State Basketball Championship

Gunvi Agrawal VIII B (Vice Captain) and Diya Baheti VIII F participated in the 46th

Shreyansh Deshlahara to represent India in Snooker Championship

Shreyansh Deshlahara ofClass X C participated in the National U- 16 snooker boys training and

August 05, 2018 : Chitransh Agrawal excels in Shooting

Chitransh Agrawal, Class VII G participated in XXI M.P. State Shooting Championship Competition under 10M

Inter School Squash Tournament

Date : 5 July To 7 July 2018 Game : Squash Venue : The Emerald

Inter School Squash Tournament

Date : 5 July To 7 July 2018 Game : Squash Venue : The Emerald

SGFI District Trials U14 Girls & U17 Boys – 2018

Date : 5 July To 7 July 2018 Game : Squash Venue : The Emerald

Best wishes to Advait Page and Darsh Kansal

The Shishukunj family extends its best wishes to Advait Page as he proceeds to Bangalore

Advait Excels once Again!

In the 45 th Junior National Aquatic Championship in Pune in June 2018, Advait Page

Advait Page creates waves in Singapore

Advait Page created big waves in the Singapore National Swimming Championship. He won a Gold

45th M.P. State Sub Junior Basketball Championship – 2018

Date : 04 to 09 June 2018 Category : U-16 Girls and Boys Venue :

69th State Boys and Girls Basketball Championship – 2018

Date : 16 to 22 April 2018 Category : U-16 Girls and Boys Venue :

Sub Junior M.P. State Selection Chess Championship – 2018

Date : 16 to 18 April 2018 Category : U-15 Girls and Boys Venue :

M.P State Selection Chess Championship – 2018

Date : 21 to 23 April 2018 Category : U-13 Girls Venue : Satpuda Valley

APSC Indore Open Squash Tournament – 2018

Date : 16 to 18 April 2018 Category : U-11 Girls Venue : Abhay Prashal

Shishyan selected for the Pre National Cricket Coaching Camp. – 2018

Heartiest congratulations to Rudraksh Jha of Class VIII C for being selected for the National

Ojaswani Dubey wins Badminton Championship

Heartiest Congratulations to Ojaswini Dubey of Class VI G for winning the Girls Under 13

Reliance Junior N.B.A basketball tournament

Shishyans participated in the Reliance Junior N.B.A basketball tournament held at Indore Public School from

Kanya Nayyar wins medals at Khelo India Games

Kanya Nayyar of Class IX B participated in the Khelo India Games held at Pune

December 22, 2018 : Intramural Competition 2018

The Sports Department organized various intramural matches for the Shishyans of Class IV to promote

SGFI National Swimming Championship

Kanya Nayar of Class IX B participated in SGFI National Swimming Championship held in Delhi

Decathlon Skating Utsav

The following Shishyans participated in the Decathlon Skating Utsav held at Decathlon Indore on 9th

Advait Page selected by GoSports

Advait Page has been selected by GoSports for their scholarship and support on the basis

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Tennis Tournament

Following Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Tennis tournament Results are as follows

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Basketball Tournament

Following Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Basketball tournament U - 19 girls

SGFI Cricket State Tournament

U - 14 boys Cricket team won the bronze medal in the SGFI Cricket State

Junior Cricket Star Trophy

Shishyans performed well in the Junior Cricket Star Trophy. The players who brought laurels are:

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Girls Swimming Competition

Following Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Girls Swimming competition held at Queen's

Inter School Chess Tournament

Aadyaa Bose Zamindaar of VE was part of the U-14 Girls Chess Team that represented

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Chess Tournament

Following Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Chess tournament held at Satya Sai

Reliance Football Tournament

In the Reliance Football Tournament The Shishukunj International School won the quarter final match by

SGFI State Cricket Tournament

The SGFI State Cricket Tournament team won U – 19 gold medals. Abhas Agrawal of

C.B.S.E Basketball Tournament

In the C.B.S.E Basketball Tournament held at IES Public School Bhopal, The Shishukunj under 19

Achievements in Cricket

Indore team won the silver medal in MP state Cricket tournament U-17 Girls Harshali Jain

Sahoday Samagam Inter School Taekwondo tournament

Shishyans won medals in various age categories under Sahoday Samagam Inter School Taekwondo tournament: Sr.

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Table Tennis Tournament

Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Table Tennis Tournament held at Delhi Public

SGFI Tennis Tournament

Titiksha Khandelwal of Class VIII A Won SGFI States in Tennis and has been selected

CBSE West Zone Badminton Championship

U-14 Girls Badminton Team of the school won a Bronze medal in CBSE West Zone

Shishyans selected in the SGFI U-17 boys Cricket MP State Team

Following Shishyans got selected in the SGFI U-19 Cricket MP State team : Name of

Shishyans selected in the SGFI U-19 Cricket MP State team

Following Shishyans got selected in the SGFI U-19 Cricket MP State team : Name of

CBSE West Zone Chess Tournament

Venue : G D Goenka School, Gwalior Date : 03.10.18 to 05.10.18 Name of Coach

SGFI Basketball U-14 division tournament

SGFI Basketball U-14 division tournament was held in D.P.S. Indore on 06.10.2018. Indore division won

Shishukunj Wins the overall Girls Championship

The Shishukunj International School won the overall girls championship at the CBSE Table Tennis Championship

District U-17 Girls Basketball Tournament

Venue : DPS, Indore Name of Student (s) Class / Sec. Result Manvi Agrawal 9

Paridhi Choudhary Wins State Badminton Championship

Heartiest Congratulations to Paridhi Choudhary of Class VI F for winning the State Badminton Championship

CBSE West Zone Taekwondo Tournament

Venue : IES Public School, Bhopal Name of Student (s) Class / Sec. Result Heeba

S.G.F.I. Inter School Badminton Tournament

Date : July 2018 Game : Badminton U-14 Girls Team Position :- Runner Up Sr.

Harshali Jain wins a Gold Medal in cricket

Harshali Jain of Class XI A participated in the SGFI Cricket Nationals 2018-19 held at